PandaX Collaboration Annual Meeting 2019

from to (Asia/Shanghai)
Xichang
Go to day
  • Saturday, 4 January 2020
    • 08:30 - 11:40 PandaX-4T Parallel Discussion
      • 10:00 Low background session 1h30'
        Organizers: Siguang Wang, Wei Wang and Yue Meng
        • ICPMS status and surface cleanliness test 20'
          Speakers: Mengting Fu (Peking Univ.), Zhicheng Qian (SJTU)
        • Ultrapure water system 15'
          Speaker: Chen Cheng (SYSU)
        • Kr measurement system 15'
          Speaker: Mengmeng Wu (SYSU)
        • Radon system and PandaX-4T cleanliness control 15'
          Speaker: Lin Si (SJTU)
        • Electron and wimp interaction discussion 15'
          Speaker: Pengwei Xie (TDLI)
      • 11:20 Distillation and low bkg jointed session 20'
        Organizers: Yonglin Ju, Zhou Wang and Yue Meng
        Speaker: Shuaijie Li (SJTU)
    • 08:30 - 11:30 PandaX-III Parallel Discussion
      Conveners: Ke Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Dr. Shaobo WANG (SJTU)
      • 08:30 TPC Pressure Vessel and assembly protocol 30'
        Speakers: Chen Xie, Dr. Shaobo WANG (SJTU)
      • 09:00 CJPL layout and PandaX-III interface 20'
        Speaker: Ke Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
      • 09:20 Charge readout plane and Micromegas overall status 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Shaobo WANG (SJTU)
      • 09:40 Micromegas for PandaX-III at CIAE 20'
        Speaker: Xiaomei Li
      • 10:00 Break 20'
      • 10:20 PandaX-III slow monitoring system 20'
        Speaker: Xiyu Yan
      • 10:40 Topological analysis with Kalman filter: status and paper plan 20'
        Speaker: Tao Li
      • 11:00 Discussions 30'
        Speakers: Dr. Shaobo WANG (SJTU), Ke Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
    • 11:30 - 12:30 Lunch
    • 13:00 - 13:20 Opening
      • 13:00 Welcome 10'
        Speakers: Xiangdong Ji, Jianglai Liu (SJTU)
    • 13:20 - 17:40 L2 Group Progress Report
      • 13:20 Computing Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Dan Zhang
      • 13:40 TPC Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Zhou Huang
      • 14:00 PMT Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Di Huang
      • 14:20 Electronics Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Jijun Yang
      • 14:40 Electronics Upgrade Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Shuwen Wang
      • 15:00 Group Photo and Coffee Break 10'
      • 15:10 Cryogenics Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Wenbo Ma
      • 15:30 Distillation Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Rui Yan
      • 15:50 Calibration Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Guofang Shen
      • 16:10 Low Background Group Report 20'
        Speaker: Lin Si
      • 16:30 PandaX-III Group Hardware Report 20'
        Speaker: Heng Lin
      • 16:50 PandaX-III Group Software Report 20'
        Speaker: Kaixiang Ni
      • 17:10 Panel Discussion 30'
    • 18:00 - 20:00 Dinner
  • Sunday, 5 January 2020
    • 08:30 - 10:00 Special Seminar 1h30'
      Speaker: Gaosong Li
    • 10:00 - 10:10 Coffee Break
    • 10:10 - 11:50 PandaX-II Analyses Reports
      • 10:10 DM SI and SD pre-unblind talk 40'
        Speaker: Qiuhong Wang
      • 10:50 WIMP-e Scattering 20'
        Speaker: Pengwei Xie
      • 11:10 Axion 10'
        Speaker: Xiaopeng Zhou
      • 11:20 Migdal Effects and SIDM 10'
        Speaker: Yong Yang
      • 11:30 EFT and pp neutrino 10'
        Speaker: Ning Zhou
      • 11:40 Th calibration 10'
        Speaker: Ke Han
    • 11:50 - 13:00 Lunch
    • 13:00 - 17:30 Year 2020 Plan Discussion: PIB and L2 Managers
    • 17:30 - 17:40 Closing